Rugby Canada has two offices, one located in Richmond Hill, ON, the other in Langford, BC. A full list of all Rugby Canada employees follows.

Rugby Canada

Choose a Location

  • Richmond Hill, ON Office

    30 East Beaver Creek Road, Suite 110
    Richmond Hill Ontario Canada L4B 1J2
    Tel: 905 707-8998
    Fax: (905) 707-9707

    Our Staff

     Name Title Email address extension
    Allen Vansen  Chief Executive Officer ext. 225 
    Deanna Cowan  Senior Manager, Merchandising & Licensing   ext. 242
    Mitch Anderson    Assistant, Ticketing & Competitions  ext. 231
    Curtis Andrade   Coordinator, Merchandising & National Team Kit  ext. 246
    Scott Asselstine Coordinator, Member Relations & Operations   ext. 134
    Al Charron  Senior Manager, Player Advancement & Alumni Relations  
    Audrey Cung   Coordinator, Accounts Payable  ext. 223 
    Carlos Ferreira  Director, Marketing & Communications  ext. 252 
    Dianne Hilliard Event Management & Business Development  
    Paul Hunter   Manager, National Coach Development  
    Penny Kroll Manager, Fund Development & Community Relations  ext. 240 
    Mark Lemmon  Chief Commercial & Marketing Officer  ext. 230 
    Maxwell McNaughtan   Assistant, Corporate Partnerships & Marketing  ext. 248
    Jessica Novis Administrator, Training & Education     ext. 235
    Linh Nguyen   Chief Financial Officer  ext. 227 
    Shawn Reeves  Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships  ext. 228
    Nina Scirova   Coordinator, Finance   ext. 257
    Cindy Sun Coordinator, Accounts Payable ext. 232
    Jennifer Smart  Director, Rugby Canada Events  ext. 233 
    Myles Spencer   Chief Operating Officer  ext. 238
    Emily Timlin  Coordinator, Member Relations  ext. 226 
  • Langford, BC Office

    3024 Glen Lake Road
    Langford, BC Canada V9B 4B4
    Tel: (250) 418-8998
    Fax: (250) 386-3810

    Our Staff

     Name Title Email address extension
    Nathan Abdelnour  Manager, Match Official Development ext. 302 
    Nicole Allen  Athletic Therapist, Women’s 7s  
    Ashley Armstrong Performance Dietitian  
    Matt Barr  Director of Athletic Performance  
    Mylan Clairmont Strength and Conditioning Coach, Women’s 15s  
    Michael Deasy Strength and Conditioning Coach, Men’s 15s  
    Lee Douglas  Assistant Coach, National Senior Men's 7s  
    Sandro Fiorino Assistant Coach, National Women's Program  
    Amarah Epp-Stobbe Sport Scientist  
    Alana Gattinger  Manager, Operations & Logistics, Senior Men's Program  ext. 316
    Brian Hunter  Manager, National Men's 7s Program  
    Ken Goodland  Coordinator, National Player Development & Talent ID ext. 311
    Dustin Hopkins  Director, National Rugby Development ext. 306
    Meaghan Howat  Director, Rugby 7s Operations  ext. 301
    Bryan Kelly  Manager, Communications & Media Relations ext. 314 
    Adam Kleeberger Lead Development Strength and Conditioning Coach  
    Stephen Mackinnon Strength & Conditioning Coach, Women's 7s  
    Danielle Mah  Medical Manger and Physiotherapist, Men’s 7s ext. 334
    Damian McGrath  Head Coach, National Senior Men's 7s Team  
    Andrew McMaster  Manager, Match Official High Performance  
    Andrew McMillan  Athletic Therapist  
    Stephen McMullan Strength & Conditioning Coach, Men's 7s & Men's 15s  
    Callum Morris  Performance Analyst, National Senior Women's 7s Team  
    Calum Ramsay  National Program Performance Analyst, Men's 7s  
    Francois Ratier  Head Coach, Men’s Centralized Program  
    Gareth Rees  Director, Commercial & Program Relations   
    Kris Robertson  Development Strength and Conditioning Coach (Toronto)  
    Lori Silver  Lead Therapist, National Senior Women's 7s Team  
    John Tait Head Coach, Senior Women's 7s Team ext. 312
    Aaron Takel  National Program Performance Analyst, Men's 15s  ext. 304
    Paul-Henri Van Thiel Coordinator, Events ext. 249
    Mallory White  Physiotherapist, Men’s 15s  
     Morgan Williams  Assistant Coach, Women's 7s